OHSU Library Unit Engagement Program

Clinical Departments and Divisions

Please note, the primary librarian contact for the clinical departments and divisions listed below is also the primary contact for each units' clinical residencies and fellowship programs.  For convenience, the primary contact librarian for each OHSU residency and fellowship program is detailed in the Residency and Fellowship Programs Section of this guide.

Allergy and Clinical Immunology Tova Johnson
Anesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine Robin Champieux
Arthritis and Rheumatic Diseases Andrew Hamilton
Cardiovascular Medicine Andrew Hamilton
Dermatology Laura Zeigen
Diagnostic Radiology Andrew Hamilton
Emergency Medicine Andrew Hamilton
Endocrinology, Diabetes and Clinical Nutrition Tova Johnson
Family Medicine Robin Champieux
Gastroenterology and Hepatology Laura Zeigen
General Internal Medicine and Geriatrics Laura Zeigen
Health Promotion and Sports Medicine Kristine Alpi
Hematology and Medical Oncology Robin Champieux
Hospital Medicine Robin Champieux
Infectious Diseases Robin Champieux
Interventional Radiology Andrew Hamilton
Nephrology and Hypertension Robin Champieux
Neurological Surgery Tova Johnson
Neurology Tova Johnson
Obstetrics and Gynecology Laura Zeigen
Ophthalmology (Casey Eye Institute) Andrew Hamilton
Orthopedics and Rehabilitation Laura Zeigen
Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery Robin Champieux
Pathology Robin Champieux
Pediatrics Laura Zeigen
Psychiatry Kristine Alpi
Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine Andrew Hamilton
Radiation Medicine Andrew Hamilton
Surgery Robin Champieux
Urology Laura Zeigen

 

Residency and Fellowship Programs

Addiction Medicine Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Anesthesiology Cardiothoracic Fellowship Robin Champieux
Anesthesiology Critical Care Critical Care Fellowship Robin Champieux
Anesthesiology Pain Medicine Fellowship Robin Champieux
Anesthesiology Residency Robin Champieux
Cardiology Interventional Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Cardiothoracic Surgery Fellowship Robin Champieux
Cardiovascular Disease Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Fellowship Kristine Alpi
Child Neurology Residency Program Laura Zeigen
Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Clinical Informatics Fellowship Kristine Alpi
Clinical Liaison Psychiatry Fellowship Kristine Alpi
Colon and Rectal Surgery Fellowship Robin Champieux
Complex Family Planning Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Cytopathology Fellowship Robin Champieux
Dermatology Residency Laura Zeigen
Diagnostic Radiology Residency Andrew Hamilton
Developmental Behavioral Pediatrics Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Emergency Medicine Pediatric Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Endocrinology Fellowship Tova Johnson
Epilepsy Fellowship Tova Johnson
Family Medicine Residency Robin Champieux
Family Medicine Residency (Klamath Falls) Robin Champieux
Family Medicine Sports Medicine Fellowship Robin Champieux
Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Forensic Psychiatry Fellowship Kristine Alpi
Gastroenterology Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Geriatric Medicine Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Geriatric Psychiatry Fellowship Kristine Alpi
Hematology and Medical Oncology Fellowship Robin Champieux
Hillsboro Medical Center Internal Medicine Residency Laura Zeigen
Hillsboro Medical Center Family Medicine Residency Robin Champieux
Hospice and Palliative Care Medicine Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Infectious Diseases Fellowship Robin Champieux
Internal Medicine Critical Care Medicine Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Internal Medicine Residency Laura Zeigen
Interventional Radiology-Independent Residency Andrew Hamilton
Interventional Radiology-Integrated Residency Andrew Hamilton
Laboratory Genetics and Genomics Fellowship Marijane White
Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Medical Genetics Residency Marijane White
Micrographic Surgery and Dermatologic Oncology Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Molecular Genetic Pathology Fellowship Robin Champieux
Neonatal-Perinatal Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Nephrology Fellowship Robin Champieux
Neurodevelopmental Disabilities Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Neurological Surgery Residency Tova Johnson
Neurology Residency Tova Johnson
Neuromuscular Medicine Fellowship Tova Johnson
Neuropathology Fellowship Robin Champieux
Neuroradiology Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Obstetrics and Gynecology Residency Laura Zeigen
Ophthalmology Residency Andrew Hamilton
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Residency Andrew Hamilton
Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Laura Zeigen
Otolaryngology/Head and Neck Surgery Residency Robin Champieux
Pathology Residency Robin Champieux
Pediatric Anesthesiology Fellowship Robin Champieux
Pediatric Cardiology Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Pediatric Critical Care Medicine Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Pediatric Dental Residency Andrew Hamilton
Pediatric Endocrinology Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Pediatric Radiology Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Pediatric Surgery Fellowship Robin Champieux
Pediatric Residency Laura Zeigen
Plastic Surgery Integrated Residency Robin Champieux
Plastic Surgery/Hand Fellowship Robin Champieux
Psychiatry Residency Kristine Alpi
Pulmonary/Critical Care Medicine Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Radiation Oncology Residency Program Andrew Hamilton
Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility Fellowship Laura Zeigen
Rheumatology Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Sleep Medicine Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Surgery Residency Robin Champieux
Surgical Critical Care Fellowship Robin Champieux
Surgical Pathology Fellowship Robin Champieux
Toxicology Fellowship Andrew Hamilton
Urogynecology Fellowship in Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery Laura Zeigen
Urology Residency Laura Zeigen
Vascular Neurology Fellowship Tova Johnson
Vascular Surgery Fellowship Robin Champieux